Competitive Boys

Our goal for team formation is to place every player in an environment with others who help them develop and reach their full potential. It is both one of the most important and difficult processes within the club. It is imperative to remember that often there is roster movement throughout the year due to player development and new incoming players. We are dedicated to developing the entire age group at the appropriate level for each player and team.

 

To accept your player’s roster spot, please complete the registrations for Fall 2021 and Summer 2022 within 48 hours of roster posting. If for any reason you are unable to complete your registration but intend to participate, please contact us within 48 hours at admin@wavesoccer.org.

FORE MORE INFORMATION ON EACH SEASON PLEASE VISIT THE

COMPETITIVE INFORMATION PAGE

U8/U9 (2014/2013) Boys

Team 1 

Ayushmaan R. 

Jayden M. 

Judah L. 

Kashlon S. 

Mason D. 

Mussie T. 

Nathan S. 

Simon C. 

Valden A. 

Vincent R. 

Team 2

Ben L.

Brennen E.

Brennen S.

Dylan F.

Eyoas K.

Grayson J.

Josh C.

Mason W.

Rowan P.

William M.

Team 3

Ben H.

Brooks R.

Dustin B.

Elias O.

Elijah H.

Harrison M.

Kallen P.

Micah V.

Rowan R.

Team 4

Antonio R.

Arius R.

Dean A.

Elliot N.

Isaac M.

Kiaan A.

Maxwell E.

Rawlin W.

Rylan N.

Kai P.

10U (2012) Boys

Team 1 

Aiden U.

Brady L.

Joey F.

Justin J.

Max M.

Miguel B.

Nick B.

Phineas P.

Sam W.

Treasure O.

Team 2

Braydon M.

Edward R.

Edwin G.

Eli E.

Elias C.

Gibby K.

Ian K.

Isaac W.

Mason H.

Payton Y.

William K.

Team 3

Alex G.

Christian N.

Elias J.

Joey R.

Joshua K.

Nathaniel S.

Oren S.

Oskar B.

Reed G.

Truman R.

Team 4

Adrian M.

Alex K.

Avi D.

Finn D.

Henrik L.

Hudson Z.

Jacob S.

Logan C.

Lucas S.

Luka D.

Mason S.

Nolan B.

11U (2011) & 12U (2010) Boys

The combined age groups are based on like skill level to play at appropriate competitive levels. 

11U

Charlie V.

Cooper L. 

Cullen K.

Emmett B.

Felix S. 

Lincoln A. 

Ian S. 

Jason M.

Kade H.

Levi H. 

Liam S. 

Lucas A. 

Marshall S.  

Maverick H.   

Rory S. 

 

11U/12U FALL ONLY

Carson S. 

Ethan L. 

Evan A. 

Evan E. 

Garett O. 

Jacob S. 

Kellan C. 

Lucas B. 

Magnus O. 

Mason T. 

Shreyas H. 

Vincent M. 

13U/14U (2009 & 2008) Boys

 11U/12U 

Asher D. 

Brayden T. 

Braydon A. 

Ben S. 

Dylan K. 

Easton B. 

Gramm T. 

Leonardo D.

Lucas W.

Mason Lib. 

Noah W.

Nathan A. 

Nolan P.

Riley H.

Vedansh K. 

Zander W.

12U

Callan L. 

Colin W. 

Evan S. 

Griffin S. 

Henry T. 

Logan U. 

Mason Lis. 

Nolan W. 

Oliver C. 

Richard T. 

Roman P. 

Tayden A. 

Truman B.

Zachary L. 

The combined age groups are based on like skill level to play at appropriate competitive levels. 

14U NPL

Ace A. 

Andrew V. 

Anton C. 

Ben G. 

Caiden M. 

Hyrum N. 

Ian T. 

John T.

Jonah J. 

Jones K. 

Kabron T. 

Lincoln J. 

Madden P.

Mason A. 

Max T.

Nolan J. 

Riley M. 

Simon G. 

Tyler K. 

 

13/14U Team 1

Andrew C. 

Andrew H. 

Anthony B. 

Bear B. 

Carson K. 

Christian W.

Ethan B.  

Ethan V-A. 

Ethan T. 

Finn L. 

Gregory R. 

Isaac H. 

Johan F. 

Johan V. 

Myles L. 

Oliver G.

Preston S. 

Vishnu K.

 

15U/16U (2007 & 2006) Boys

13/14U Team 2

Aidric T. 

Dane S.

Devyn H. 

Elliot S.

Ethan G. 

Grayson P. 

Isaiah R. 

Jesse E. 

Kidus Y.

Kyle R. 

Leo K. 

Lucien G. 

Max K. 

Noah K.

Noah W. 

Sam K.

Thomas S.

Tyler O.

Walter T. 

 

15U FALL ONLY 

Corbin C. 

Gianni B.

Hanon A. 

Ian D. 

Jackson C.

Leighton H. 

Malachi S. 

Matthew V. 

Matthew W. 

Quinn T. 

Riley T. 

Spencer L. 

Zach R. 

 

15U NPL

Alex V. 

Andre W.

Caden B. 

Caden P

Corbin C. 

Grant P. 

Hanon A. 

Jack F. 

Leighton H. 

Malachi S. 

Matthew V. 

Max E.

Miklo J. 

Robert I. 

Ryder B. 

Tae K.  

 

15U/16U Team 2

Asher H.

Brendan P.

Chase H. 

Gianni B.

Ibrahim W.   

Jackson S.

Joseph B. 

Matthew E.

Noah C.

Nolan P.

Reid L.  

Riley L. 

Spencer L. 

Zach R. 

 

16U Team 1

Alex K.

Alex L.  

Alex N. 

Avery M.

Cyril A.

Cyrus M 

Brandon S. 

Eric S. 

Harley G. 

Humza M. 

Isaac H. 

Jacob G. 

Jordi F. 

Nathan K.

Kishan K. 

Parham T. 

Owen G. 

Rusheek K. 

 

 

15U/16U Team 3

Avishan S.

Caleb L. 

Carson R. 

Cian B.

Ean A.

Gramm G. 

Hayden S.

Ian D. 

Kale S.

Matthew W. 

Nicolas G-M. 

Quinn T.  

Riley T.  

Shaurya J. 

 

The combined age groups are based on like skill level to play at appropriate competitive levels. 

17U Boys (06/05/04)

Team 1

Charlie B. 

Blake P. 

Daniel R. 

Davis H. 

Ethan S. 

Evan G. 

Jack J. 

Jace W.

Jack M.

Jacob T. 

Jake Z. 

Liam F. 

Michael J. 

Salam M. 

Soham K.

Tarek S. 

Tyler W. 

William W. 

 

 

Team 2.

Abe. E. 

Brady W. 

Hunter J. 

Jacob S. 

Marcus K. 

Peder E. 

Robert P. 

Rowen H. 

Thomas K. 

Owen N. 

Owen K.